inkomfeŽ inkomfeŽ

Looking for the UK Site?

www.inkomfe.com


Looking for the USA Site?

www.inkomfe-usa.com
botanicals chamomile


chamomile



chamomile has long been used and cultivated by Europeans and Americans. The word chamomile is derived from the Greek 'chamos' (ground) and melos (apple), referring to the plant's low growing habit and the fact that the fresh blooms are somewhat apple-scented.In the modern world, chamomile products including extracts are widely used as a refreshing beverage tea, and as an ingredient in numerous cosmetic preparations. Bisabolol is naturally derived from chamomile and is used in inkomfeŽ Special Scalp Wash and inkomfeŽ Special Leave-on Scalp Care. Bisabolol is a skin conditioning agent.





african potato
aloe ferox
chamomile
marula oil
rooibos


Brenton Blue Butterfly

inkomfeŽ
inkomfeŽ origins
inkomfeŽ environment
inkomfeŽ products
inkomfeŽ ingredients
inkomfeŽ download
contact inkomfeŽ
inkomfeŽ faqs




Our Terms & Conditions | ŠinkomfeŽ 2006 | email webmaster